The Joueurz quiz show set, giant screen and glowing podiums

Prices

Our prices,
no surprises

Escape rooms, quiz show, lounge, birthdays: all our prices in one place. Secure online payment, Chèques-Vacances accepted.

  • from €25escape room, per person
  • from €13quiz show, per person
  • from €20lounge, per person
  • from €350kids’ birthday

At a glance

How much does it cost?

Escape Room

from

€25

per person

  • 60 minutes of play
  • 2 to 6 players per room
  • The Infernal Cruise or The Studio
  • Lower price per person in bigger teams

Quiz Show

from

€13

per person

  • Express 30 min: €15 (€13 from 7 players)
  • Classic 60 min: €25 (€23 from 7 players)
  • 3 to 12 players, ages 7+

Lounge Room

from

€20

per person, 4 to 12 people

  • 30 m² private lounge
  • Karaoke, quiz, darts, cards
  • Karaoke 1 h: €20 · Multi-game 2 h: €40

Kids’ birthday

from

€350

for a 2h30 party

  • 3 to 7 kids: €350
  • 8 to 14 kids: €550
  • Kids-mode escape room, ages 7+

The details

All our prices

Escape Room · price per person

Players

Off-peak

Peak

2 players

€48

€52

3 players

€35

€38

4 players

€30

€33

5 players

€27

€30

6 players

€25

€28

Price per person depending on the number of players in the room. Example: 4 players at peak time = €132 per game. Off-peak slots are marked with a discount badge in the booking calendar.

Quiz Show · price per person

Format

Price

Express30 min · 3 to 6 players

€15

Express30 min · 7 to 12 players

€13

Classic60 min · 3 to 6 players

€25

Classic60 min · 7 to 12 players

€23

Custom quiz12 questions about your group

+€60

3 to 12 players, ages 7+. 10% off on slots marked in the booking calendar.

Lounge Room · price per person

Format

Price

Karaoke1 h · 4 to 12 people

€20

Multi-game2 h · 2pm, 4:30pm, 7pm or 9:30pm · 6 to 12 people · karaoke included

€40

30 m² private lounge, ages 7+. Karaoke for 4 to 12 people, multi-game for 6 to 12. Available from 1:30pm. 10% off on slots marked in the booking calendar.

Outdoor escape · price per team

Game

Price

Montmartre Express2 h · 4 to 8 players · from 2 teams

€160

The Intriguing Experience2 h · 4 to 8 players

€80

In the streets of Montmartre, with a Game Master. Book on +33 1 42 59 30 14. See the games

Kids’ birthday · 2h30 package

Group

Price

3 to 7 kids

€350

8 to 14 kids2 escape rooms

€550

Game Master in the room with the kids

+€30

Adult place to play with them

+€18

Dress-up accessories

+€20

The Infernal Cruise escape room in kids mode, ages 7+. See the birthday package.

Companies & works councils

Offer

Price

Team building, offsite, corporate party5 to 60 participants

on quote

Works council gift cards · 10 to 20 cardsone game for 5 players

€135

Works council gift cards · 20 to 49 cards

€120

Works council gift cards · 50 cards or more

€105

Request a quote

Gift cards

Experience

Price

Quiz Show gift card

from €25

Escape Room gift card

from €104

Valid for 12 months, sent by email or ready to print. Give a gift card

Payment methods

Secure online card payment when you book.

Chèques-Vacances accepted: CONNECT online, CLASSIC on site with a €40 deposit. Joueurz gift cards accepted.

A question about a price? Call +33 1 42 59 30 14 or email contact@joueurz.fr.

Online booking

Ready to
play?

Pick your game and your time slot: the exact price is shown before payment.